1. 1st prize, Resilient Health Care Network award, 2017

    Iacovides, Jo (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. ACM Best Paper award MoDELS 2010

    Kolovos, Dimitris (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. ACM Best Paper award MoDELS 2010

    Paige, Richard Freeman (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. ACM IMX 2020 Best Paper Award

    Kokkinakis, Athanasios (Recipient), Demediuk, Simon Peter (Recipient), Noelle, I. (Recipient), Olarewaju, Olu (Recipient), Patra, M. (Recipient), Robertson, Justus (Recipient), York, P. (Recipient), Pedrassoli Chitayat, A. (Recipient), Coates, A. (Recipient), Slawson, D. (Recipient), Hughes, P. (Recipient), Kirman, Ben (Recipient), Hook, Jonathan David (Recipient), Drachen, Anders (Recipient), Ursu, Marian (Recipient) & Block, Florian Oliver (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. ACM MoDELS 2016 Most Influential Paper Award

    Paige, Richard Freeman (Recipient), Kolovos, Dimitris (Recipient) & Polack, Fiona A C (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Kolovos, Dimitris (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Award

    Paige, Richard Freeman (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Academic Editor: PeerJ Computer Science

    Liu, Pengcheng (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Appointment

  9. Adjunct Professor

    Hancock, Edwin R (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

    Prize: Appointment

  10. Associate Editor: IEEE Access

    Liu, Pengcheng (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  11. BCS Technology Award

    Austin, Jim (Recipient), 2 Sep 2003

    Prize: Other distinction

  12. BMVA Distinguished Fellow (2016)

    Hancock, Edwin R (Recipient), 22 Sep 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Long Paper, BCS HCI 2008

    Cairns, Paul Antony (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Paper (Search Based Software Engineering)

    White, David Robert (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Paper Award

    Hancock, Edwin R (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best Paper Award SSBSE 2012

    White, David Robert (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Paper Award at the 23rd Euromicro Conference on Real-Time Systems (ECRTS)

    Davis, Robert Ian (Recipient), 7 Jul 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Paper Award, DATE 2018

    Soares Indrusiak, Leandro (Recipient), Burns, Alan (Recipient) & Nikolic, B. (Recipient), 21 Mar 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Paper Award, ISORC 2016

    Soares Indrusiak, Leandro (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Paper Award, ReCoSoC 2014

    Soares Indrusiak, Leandro (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Paper Award, ReCoSoC 2017

    Soares Indrusiak, Leandro (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next