1. 2015 PGWT Award for Excellence in Teaching International Studies

    Paul Alexander Tobin (Recipient), Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. BIAZA Best Field Conservation Project

    Andy Marshall (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. BIAZA Field Programmes Committee Vice Chair

    Andy Marshall (Recipient), 15 Dec 2011

    Prize: Appointment

  4. Best Reviewer for Journal Emerging Contaminants

    John Lloyd Wilkinson Jr (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Best student paper

    Jasper Onno Kenter (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Challenger Society for Marine Science Fellowship

    Claire Hughes (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Distinguished Visiting Scientist Award

    Alistair Bruce Alleyne Boxall (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Dudley Stamp Memorial Award - Best fieldwork application

    Jasper Onno Kenter (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Elected to board - European Society for Ecological Economics

    Jasper Onno Kenter (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Environmental Science & Technology Excellence in Review Award 2012

    Roman Ashauer (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Environmental Science & Technology Excellence in Review Award 2016

    Benoit Goussen (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Environmental Toxicology & Chemistry Exceptional Reviewer Award 2013

    Roman Ashauer (Recipient), Jan 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Erskine Fellowship

    Alistair Bruce Alleyne Boxall (Recipient), 23 Aug 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

    Philip John Platts (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Fellow of the Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry

    Alistair Bruce Alleyne Boxall (Recipient), 4 Nov 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Highly Cited Researcher 2018

    Alistair Bruce Alleyne Boxall (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Katherine Stott Prize

    Andy Marshall (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Kathleen Mary Stott Prize 2014/15

    Annika Agatz (Recipient), Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Brett Sallach (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Nomination: Best consultancy - Clyde Marine Plan Public Dialogue

    Jasper Onno Kenter (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Praxis Unico Impact Award

    Andy Marshall (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next