1. Nomination: Best consultancy - Clyde Marine Plan Public Dialogue

    Jasper Onno Kenter (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Elected to board - European Society for Ecological Economics

    Jasper Onno Kenter (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  3. Stapledon award (best honours student)

    Jasper Onno Kenter (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Dudley Stamp Memorial Award - Best fieldwork application

    Jasper Onno Kenter (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Student research spotlight award (Europe)

    Jasper Onno Kenter (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Best student paper

    Jasper Onno Kenter (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Reviewer for Journal Emerging Contaminants

    John Lloyd Wilkinson Jr (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society

    Philip John Platts (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Visiting Professor

    Alistair Bruce Alleyne Boxall (Recipient), 2 Jun 0001

    Prize: Appointment

  10. Highly Cited Researcher 2018

    Alistair Bruce Alleyne Boxall (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Fellow of the Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry

    Alistair Bruce Alleyne Boxall (Recipient), 4 Nov 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Marie Skłodowska-Curie Individual Fellowship

    Brett Sallach (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Erskine Fellowship

    Alistair Bruce Alleyne Boxall (Recipient), 23 Aug 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Distinguished Visiting Scientist Award

    Alistair Bruce Alleyne Boxall (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. SETAC Exceptional Paper Award

    Roman Ashauer (Recipient), 6 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. The Recipharm International Environmental Award 2016

    Alistair Bruce Alleyne Boxall (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Kathleen Mary Stott Prize 2014/15

    Annika Agatz (Recipient), Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Environmental Science & Technology Excellence in Review Award 2016

    Benoit Goussen (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Challenger Society for Marine Science Fellowship

    Claire Hughes (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. University of York VC Teaching Award

    Claire Hughes (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next