1. Alexandre Pedrós Prize

    Ignacio Jurado (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. BBC/AHRC New Generation Thinkers Competition - finalist

    Audra Lynne Mitchell (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Balzan-Skinner Fellow and Lecturer in Modern Intellectual History since c.1500

    Tim Stanton (Recipient), 8 Jan 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Beinecke Fellow

    Tim Stanton (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Bibliographical Entry Marquis Who's Who (American Biographer)

    Werner Bonefeld (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Elsevier / Fulbright Commission UKYoung Researcher Award (Social Sciences)

    Liam Simon Clegg (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Executive Politics and Governance Specialist Group Early Career Award

    Eva Maria Heims (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Feminist Studies Graduate Student Essay Award

    Harriet Rosalind Colette Gray (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Graduate Student Paper Prize

    Liam Simon Clegg (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Journal of European Public Policy Best Paper Prize 2017

    Eva Maria Heims (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. LSE Centre for Analysis of Risk and Regulation Doctoral Prize

    Eva Maria Heims (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. LSE Government Department Teaching Award

    Eva Maria Heims (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Lost in Transformation

    Audra Lynne Mitchell (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Northedge Prize

    Philippe Frowd (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. PhD Fellowship of the Foundation of German Business

    Eva Maria Heims (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Research Fellow, Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies

    Audra Lynne Mitchell (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Visiting Fellowship

    Tim Stanton (Recipient), Jan 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Visiting Fellowship, 2014

    Audra Lynne Mitchell (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Visiting Professor

    Werner Bonefeld (Recipient), Jul 2014

    Prize: National/international honour