Prizes

  1. Outstanding Reviewer Award 2018

    Erik Wagenaars (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  2. "Dextra" Carbohydrate Chemistry Medal

    Gideon John Davies (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 'Ten Best Movies of 1992' (Los Angeles Times): A Brief History of Time

    David Hickman (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 'Ten Best Movies of 1992' (San Francisco Chronicle): A Brief History of Time

    David Hickman (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. 'Ten Best Movies of 1992' (Time Magazine): A Brief History of Time

    David Hickman (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. (First) Young Scientist Prize

    Duncan Watson Bruce (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. 1 Killam Postdoctoral Research Fellowship, University of British Columbia

    Kerry Jane Knox (Recipient), 1 May 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. 100 000th MSCA Fellows - 30 Exemplary Researchers

    Eve Rannamae (Recipient), 27 Sep 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. 1st Award for postgraduate studies in social policy

    Antonios Roumpakis (Recipient), 1 Oct 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. 1st Prize Serocki International Competition

    Thomas Simaku (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. 1st prize, Resilient Health Care Network award, 2017

    Jo Iacovides (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. 2 Springer Thesis Prize

    Kerry Jane Knox (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. 2001 Descartes Prize

    Michael North (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. 2004 IEEE Transactions on Electromagnetic Compatibility Best Paper Award

    Ian David Flintoft (Recipient), 12 Aug 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. 2009 Voyager Award, Council of Editors of Learned Journals, MLA

    Bill Sherman (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. 2010 Tilden Prize

    Duncan Watson Bruce (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. 2013 Early Career Research Award, Theme Panel III Energy and Metabolism

    Alison Parkin (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. 2013 IEEE International Symposium on EMC Best Symposium Paper Award

    John Frederick Dawson (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. 2013 IEEE Symposium on Electromagnetic Compatibility Best Paper Award

    Ian David Flintoft (Recipient), 9 Aug 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. 2014 Colorado Governor's Award for High-Impact Research

    Peter Edwards (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. 2015 PGWT Award for Excellence in Teaching International Studies

    Paul Alexander Tobin (Recipient), Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...40 Next